Home » News

Principle’s List and Honor Roll – 2nd 9 Weeks

Principal’s List and Honor Roll

2016-2017 SCHOOL YEAR

Principal’s List 2nd 9 weeks
(All A’s)

1st grade

Austin Amaya, Levi Archibald, Eden Bradberry, Brayton Broome, Isabel Broome, London Cole, Miranda Dixon, Riley French, Heath Gambrell, Meg Gambrell, Natalie Gibert, Hannah Heitzenrater, Sam Langley, Parker McAlister, Kaitlyn Mikalauski, Mikaelis Morris, Peyton Oswald, Anna Grace Pletcher, Riggons Prince, Isabella Ready, Carter Riddle, Sam Rowland, Emma Salerno, Greyson Self, Emma Caroline Smith, Harper Snipes, Annie Stumbo, Caleb White, Josie Wilson, Skyler Wilson, Mattie Belle Wright

2nd grade

Thomas Brown, Edda Crum, Claire Fitzgerald, Liz Gilliland, Naomi Godsey, Samantha Rodgers, Jackson Romaine, Caleb White

3rd grade

Brady Anderson, Braydyn Dorn, Josiah Gary, Bryson Howard, Allen Huynh, Tait Jackson, Haley Lippens Jonathan Robertson, Skye Strange, Maggie Brooke Stumbo, Brody Summey, Hunter Sutton, Nate Wilson

4th grade

Jackson Anthony, Gabriel Blizzard, McKendree Davis, Braedon Gilmer, Kade Heaton, Aiden Morse, Lilly Partain, Atticus Scurry, Sarah Grace Sorrow, Colton Taylor, Anna Watkins, Dylan White, Bentley Wilson, Brady Wilson

5th grade

Addison Hudgens, Hailey Justice, Temel Ryans, Katie Weathers, Logan Westmoreland

6th grade

Gracie Brisher, Eli Carner, Isabelle Chandler, Evan Cobb, Anna Blair Futch, Lauren Gilbert, Kaitlin Green, Kristen Haigh, Nate Rooney, Hallie Ruth Stumbo, Sydney Sutton, David White

7th grade

Spencer Abrams, Dylan Booth, Evan Edwards, Christopher Humbert, Kennedy Kaltz, Emma Knight, Ryan Shirley, Dustin Ward

8th grade

Samuel Black, Braelyn Boggs, Brayden Brewer, Laura Gazdecki, Eli Gilliland, Elizabeth Hudgens, Kimberly Miller

9th Grade

Charlotte Casey, Luke Ergle, Savannah Huskey, Anna McQuown, Andrew Osborne, Hannah Patterson, David Urbanic

10th Grade

Isaac Braaten, Caitlin Harbuck, Rivers Henderson, Caroline Hinzman, Alex Langley, Jake McAllister, Cecilia McGinnis, Sawyer Sorrow, Grace Stroud, Jacob Vess, Chandler White

11th Grade

Savana Bishop, Braden Boggs, Erica Campbell, Isabelle Casey, Lauren Gilliland, Aniah Kaltz, John Osborne, Abigail Parris, Daniel Sanchez, Brittany Shirley, Caroline Taylor, Joie Young

12th Grade

Davis Edwards, Savannah Hinzman, Mary Allyse Malone, Elle McKay, Riley Taylor

Honor Roll 2nd 9 weeks

1st grade

Evee Buist, Abella Clark, Ian Cornetto, Rylan Durbin, Grant Perkins, Eli Seigler, Tanner Stone

2nd grade

Balin Barrett, Cohen Brisher, Jordyn Fryer, Austin Haigler, Adam Owens, Anna Lee Padgett, Ximaria Ryans, Kenadie Slay, JT Townsend, Addison Wiles

3rd grade

Thomas Chandler, Bryson Dixon, Brody James, Ellison Lippens, Tyler Lippens, ,Brody Maggard, Emily Rhodes, Nolan Richey, Kensley Self, Kate Taylor, Autumn Willis

4th grade

Hunter Archibald, Guy Bratcher, Nathan Downs, Noah Driggers, Brissey Jackson, Faith Kennedy, Keison Justice, Lydea Knight, Akasha Morgan, Ryland Salerno, Andrew Seigler, Davis Yarbrough

5th grade

Jay Banks, Josh Brown, Sam Carner, Jeffrey Evans, Nicholas Griffin, Daniel Henderson, Max McGee, Jacob Pletcher, Alex Romaine, Rylee Sanders, Kinsley Trasak, Trent Tucker

6th grade

Lance Cutter, Nancy Scurry, Hunter Sims, Abigail Summey, Ashley Yarbrough

7th grade

Grant Chandler, Ethan Conner, Ariel Godsey, Matthew Hanna, Abby Murdock, Joshua Ostrom, Peyton Sorrow

8th grade

Josab Brisher, Jaxon Carter, Jon Cason, Faith Copeland, Karlie Dean, Brantley Evans, Andrew Goforth, Elise Griffin, Eli McKay, Lydia Scurry, Gracie Self, Nicky Shirley, Madison Slay, Alex Stanley, Spencer Tollison

9th Grade

Timothy Becktold, Hannah Buchanan, Will Campbell, Joe Black, Seth Downs, Adam Edwards, Julio Iglesias, Carter Johns, Jorden Kennedy, McCord Laidlaw, Jessica Rearden, Josie Rooney, Blane Shirley, Gabriel Stumbo, Cullen Vandegrift, Emily Watkins

10th Grade

Maddy Brisher, Rhett Buist, Kelita Collier, Mekenzie Conner, Drayton Farmer, Rachel Hamilton, Kaytie Lancaster, Jewel Leopard, Rebekah Marcengill, Stefani Mentzer, Alex Miner, Carli Moncini, Nathan Pettit, Kelly Shurden, Madison Stanley, Wesleigh Stephens, Ethan Swain, Garrett Wiley

11th Grade

Mya Baumgardner, Andrew Cawthorn, Sydney Cole, Caroline Black, Mary-Marshall Buzhardt, Isabella Fastenau, Adam Gazdecki, Jonah Knight, McKensi Murdock, Allyson Reinhardt, Emily Reynolds, Madison Rochelle, Valeria Scurry, Joey Urbanic, Asa Waters, Will Worrock, Kaily Yarbrough

12th Grade

Jacob Bonetti, Justin Bonetti, Colten Brewer, Shyla Brisher, Austin Crooks, Matt DuPont, Shania Jackson, Will Rooney, Grant Vickery, Aidan Waters