Home » News

Principal’s List and Honor Roll 2nd 9 weeks (2015-2016)

Principal’s List for 2nd 9 weeks

1st grade

Taylor Ballentine, Balin Barrett, Claire Fitzgerald, Jordyn Fryer, Cayden Kernells, Adam Owens, Samantha Rodgers, Ximaria Ryans, Kenadie Slay, JT Townsend, Caleb White, Addison Wiles

2nd grade

Brady Anderson, McKenna Doares, Bryson Dixon, Josiah Gary, Bryson Howard, Bradley Jackson, Haley Lippens, Tyler Lippens, Jonathan Robertson, Maggie Brooke Stumbo, Brody Summey, Hunter Sutton, Nate Wilson

3rd grade

Gabriel Blizzard, Noah Driggers, Eli Fitzgerald, Braedon Gilmer, Kade Heaton, Keison Justice, Lydea Knight, Ryland Salerno, Atticus Scurry, Anna Watkins, Dylan White, Bentley Wilson, Brady Wilson

4th grade

Savannah Campbell, Jeffrey Evans, Maddie Farmer, Addison Hudgens, Brooke Rodgers, Logan Westmoreland

5th grade

Eli Carner, Anna Blair Futch, Kaitlin Green, Nate Rooney, Hallie Ruth Stumbo

6th grade

Spencer Abrams, Dylan Booth, Carter Campbell, Evan Edwards, Matthew Hanna, Christopher Humbert, Kennedy Kaltz, Emma Knight

7th grade

Braelyn Boggs, Brayden Brewer, Jon Cason, Elizabeth Hudgens, Kimberly Miller, Lydia Scurry

8th grade

Luke Ergle, Savannah Huskey, Andrew Osborne, Hannah Patterson, Blane Shirley

9th Grade

Drayton Farmer, Caitlin Harbuck, Rivers Henderson, Alex Langley, Cecilia McGinnis, Sawyer Sorrow, Grace Stroud, Jacob Vess

10th Grade

Savana Bishop, Braden Boggs, Aniah Kaltz, John Osborne, Abigail Parris, Daniel Sanchez, Joey Urbanic

11th Grade

Davis Edwards, Savannah Hinzman, Mary Allyse Malone, Riley Taylor

12th Grade

Bryson Boggs, Jim Dimmette, Matthew Ergle,  Chenelle Johns, Abbey LeRoy, Schuyler McGinnis, Ashley Rutherford, John Urbanic, Kaylee White

 

Honor Roll for 2nd 9 weeks

1st grade

Naomi Godsey

2nd grade

Thomas Chandler, Allen Huynh, Ellison Lippens, Brody Maggard, Emily Rhodes, Skye Strange, Kate Taylor, Autumn Willis

3rd grade

Guy Bratcher, Brissey Jackson, Lilly Partain,  Sarah Grace Sorrow, Colton Taylor, Davis Yarbrough

4th grade

Josh Brown, Sam Carner, Bradey Durbin, Daniel Henderson, Hailey Justice, Max McGee, Jacob Pletcher, Temel Ryans, Rylee Sanders, Ryan Stone, Kinsley Trasak, Katie Weethers

5th grade

Isabelle Chandler, Lance Cutter, Lauren Gilbert, Kristen Haigh, Nancy Scurry, Abigail Summey, Sydney Sutton, David White, Ashley Yarbrough

6th grade

Grant Chandler, Joshua Ostrom, McKayla Willey

7th grade

Jaxon Carter, Faith Copeland, Brantley Evans, Elise Griffin, Eli McKay, Madison Slay, Alex Stanley

8th grade

Charlotte Casey, Adam Edwards, Carter Johns, Anna McQuown, Jessica Rearden, Cullen Vandegrift, Zeke Walston, Eli White

9th Grade

Isaac Braaten, Rhett Buist, Kelita Collier, Caroline Hinzman, Colten Johns, Jewel Leopard, Rebekah Marcengill, Jake McAllister, Alex Miner, Carli Moncini, Nathan Pettit, Kelly Shurden, Chandler White

10th Grade

Erica Campbell, Isabelle Casey, McKensi Murdock, Allyson Reinhardt, Emily Reynolds,  Madison Rochelle, Valeria Scurry, Caroline Taylor, Asa Waters, Alexis Willey, Erica Worthing

11th Grade

Jacob Bonetti, Justin Bonetti, Blake Brown, Matthew DuPont, Shania Jackson, Elle McKay, Will Rooney, John Stokes, Grant Vickery, Aidan Waters

12th Grade

Kennedy Doby, James Dubose, Caleb Hinzman, Preston Koschel, Tanner Newell, Ben Pettit, Hannah Smith, Elena Worthing, Josee Young