Principal’s List and Honor Roll – End of Year 16-17

2016/2017 school year.

Principal’s List (end of year average)

1st grade
Austin Amaya, Levi Archibald, Eden Bradberry, Brayton Broome, Isabel Broome, Evee Buist, Abella Clark, London Cole, Miranda Dixon, Riley French, Heath Gambrell, Meg Gambrell, Natalie Gibert, Hannah Heitzenrater, Sam Langley, Parker McAlister, Kaitlyn Mikalauski, Mikaelis Morris, Peyton Oswald, Anna Grace Pletcher, Riggons Prince, Isabella Ready, Carter Riddle, Sam Rowland, Emma Salerno, Greyson Self, Emma Caroline Smith, Harper Snipes, Annie Stumbo, Caleb White, Josie Wilson, Skyler Wilson, Mattie Belle Wright

2nd grade
Thomas Brown, Edda Crum, Claire Fitzgerald, Naomi Godsey, Liz Gilliland, Anna Lee Padgett, Samantha Rodgers, Jackson Romaine, Caleb White

3rd grade
Brady Anderson, Thomas Chandler, Bryson Dixon, Braydyn Dorn, Josiah Gary, Bryson Howard, Allen Huynh, Tait Jackson, Haley Lippens, Tyler Lippens, Jonathan Robertson, Emily Rhodes, Kensley Self, Skye Strange, Maggie Brooke Stumbo, Brody Summey, Hunter Sutton, Kate Taylor, Nate Wilson

4th grade
Hunter Archibald, Gabriel Blizzard, McKendree Davis, Braedon Gilmer, Kade Heaton, Aiden Morse, Lilly Partain, Ryland Salerno, Atticus Scurry, Sarah Grace Sorrow, Colton Taylor, Anna Watkins, Dylan White, Bentley Wilson, Brady Wilson

5th grade
Josh Brown, Sam Carner, Jeffrey Evans, Addison Hudgens, Temel Ryans, Logan Westmoreland

6th grade
Gracie Brisher, Eli Carner, Isabelle Chandler, Evan Cobb, Anna Blair Futch, Lauren Gilbert, Kaitlin Green, Kristen Haigh, Nate Rooney, Hallie Ruth Stumbo, Abigail Summey, Sydney Sutton, David White

7th grade
Spencer Abrams, Dylan Booth, Evan Edwards, Ariel Godsey, Christopher Humbert, Kennedy Kaltz, Emma Knight, Ryan Shirley, DustinWard

8th grade
Samuel Black, Braelyn Boggs, Brayden Brewer, Laura Gazdecki, Eli Gilliland, Elizabeth Hudgens, Kimberly Miller

9th Grade
Charlotte Casey, Luke Ergle, Savannah Huskey, Anna McQuown, Andrew Osborne, Hannah Patterson, David Urbanic

10th Grade
Mekenzie Conner, Caitlin Harbuck, Rivers Henderson, Caroline Hinzman, Jake McAllister, Stefani Mentzer, Nathan Pettit, Sawyer Sorrow, Grace Stroud, Jacob Vess, Chandler White

11th Grade
Savana Bishop, Erica Campbell, Isabelle Casey, Adam Gazdecki, Aniah Kaltz, John Osborne, Daniel Sanchez, Brittany Shirley, Caroline Taylor, Joey Urbanic, Will Worrock

12th Grade
Shyla Brisher, Savannah Hinzman, Mary Allyse Malone, Riley Taylor

Honor Roll (end of year average)

1st grade
Ian Cornetto, Rylan Durbin, Grant Perkins, Eli Seigler, Tanner Stone

2nd grade
Balin Barrett, Cohen Brisher, Jordyn Fryer, Austin Haigler, Adam Owens, Ximaria Ryans, Kenadie Slay, JT Townsend, Addison Wiles

3rd grade
Brody James, Ellison Lippens, Brody Maggard, Ameilia Morgan, Nolan Richey, Ty Seigler, Autumn Willis

4th grade
Jackson Anthony, Guy Bratcher, Nathan Downs, Brissey Jackson, Faith Kennedy, Keison Justice, Lydea Knight, Akasha Morgan, Davis Yarbrough

5th grade
Jay Banks, Bradey Durbin, Daniel Henderson, Hailey Justice, Max McGee, Jacob Pletcher, Alex Romaine, Rylee Sanders, Ryan Stone, Kinsley Trasak, Trent Tucker, Katie Weathers

6th grade
Lance Cutter, Nancy Scurry, Hunter Sims, Ashley Yarbrough

7th grade
Grant Chandler, Ethan Conner, Matthew Hanna, Abby Murdock, Joshua Ostrom, Lydia Scurry, Nicky Shirley
Peyton Sorrow, Isabella Young

8th grade
Josab Brisher, Jaxon Carter, Jon Cason, Faith Copeland, Karlie Dean, Megan Downs, Brantley Evans, Andrew Goforth, Elise Griffin, Eli McKay, Logan Miner, Lydia Scurry, Nicky Shirley, Gracie Self, Madison Slay, Mackenzie Slay, Alex Stanley, Spencer Tollison

9th Grade
Sommer Barrett, Timothy Becktold, Joe Black, Hannah Buchanan, Will Campbell, Seth Downs, Adam Edwards, Julio Iglesias, Carter Johns, Jorden Kennedy, McCord Laidlaw, Jessica Rearden, Josie Rooney, Blane Shirley, Gabe Stumbo, Cullen Vandegrift, Eli White

10th Grade
Isaac Braaten, Maddy Brisher, Rhett Buist, Kelita Collier, Drayton Farmer, Rachel Hamilton, Will Haynes, Kaytie Lancaster, Alex Langley, Jewel Leopard, Cecilia McGinnis, Rebekah Marcengill, Alex Miner, Carli Moncini, Kelly Shurden, Madison Stanley, Wesleigh Stephens, Ethan Swain, Garrett Wiley

11th Grade
Mya Baumgardner, Caroline Black, Braden Boggs, Andrew Cawthorn, Sydney Cole, Mary-Marshall Buzhardt, Isabella Fastenau, Lauren Gilliland, Madou Heng, Jonah Knight, McKensi Murdock, Abigail Parris, Valeria Scurry, Asa Waters, Kaily Yarbrough, Joie Young

12th Grade
Justin Bonetti, Blake Brown, Austin Crooks, Matthew DuPont. Davis Edwards, Shania Jackson, Elle McKay, Will Rooney, Grant Vickery, Aidan Waters

 

Please follow and like us:
Facebook
Instagram
RSS