Home » News

Honor Roll 2013-2014

Greenwood Christian School Honor Roll for the 3rd 9 weeks of the 2013/2014 school year

Principal’s List (all A’s for the 3rd 9 weeks)

1st grade

  • Gabriel Blizzard, Noah Driggers, Braedon Gilmer, Cade Heaton, Cate Haigh, Keison Justice, Ryland Salerno, Layla Sims,  Sarah Grace Sorrow, Colton Taylor , Anna Watkins, Brady Wilson, Bentley Wilson

2nd grade

  • Maddie Farmer, Daniel Henderson , Addison Hudgens, Hailey Justice, Hannah Pyon, Brooke Rodgers, Logan Westmoreland

3rd grade

  • Kaitlin Green, Nate Rooney, Abigail Summey, Hallie Ruth Stumbo, Sydney Sutton

4th grade

  • Spencer Abrams, Addison Davis, Holly Fairey,  Matthew Hanna, Christopher Humbert, Kennedy Kaltz, Emma Knight, Abby Murdock

5th grade

  • Braelyn Boggs, Jaxon Carter, Faith Copeland, Elizabeth Hudgens, William Kim, Spencer Tollison

6th grade

  • Luke Ergle, Savannah Huskey, Carter Johns, Andrew Osborne

7th grade

  • Alani Chu, Drayton Farmer, Caitlin Harbuck, Rivers Henderson, Jake McAllister, Sawyer Sorrow

8th grade

  • Aniah Kaltz, John Osborne, Joey Urbanic

9th Grade

  • Savannah Hinzman, Riley Taylor

10th Grade

  • Jim Dimmette, Matthew Ergle, Chenelle Johns, Schuyler McGinnis, Ashley Rutherford, Kaylee White

11th Grade

  • Peem Bhumipol, Kenny Nguyen, Steele Smith

12th Grade

  • Heather Hembree, Savannah Reinhardt, Leslie Sargent, Allison Taylor

 

Honor Roll (A/B for the 3rd 9 weeks)

1st grade

  • Guy Bratcher, Bryson Dixon, Eli Fitzgerald, Lydea Knight, Lilly Partain, Gina Pyon, Colby Redd , Davis Yarbrough

2nd grade

  • Bradey Durbin, Jeffrey Evans, Max McGee, Temel Ryans, Rylee Sims, Ryan Stone, Kinsley Trasak, Katie Weathers

3rd grade

  • Lance Cutter, Emily Rodgers, Hunter Sims, Ashley Yarbrough

4th grade

  • Britt Casey, Cameron Deal, Jackson Farmer, Joshua Ostrom, McKayla Willey

5th grade

  • Brayden Brewer, Jon Cason, Brantley Evans, Elise Griffin, Eli McKay, Lydia Scurry, Alex Stanley

6th grade

  • Will Campbell, Emily Owens, Hannah Patterson, Jessica Rearden, Blane Shirley, McKinley Townsend, David Urbanic

7th grade

  • Caroline Hinzman, Alex Langley, Rebekah Marcengill, Cecilia McGinnis, Ashlyn Miller, Nathan Pettit, Kelly Shurden, Grace Stroud, Garrett Wiley, Steven Wilson

8th grade

  • Braden Boggs, Cassie Burns, Erica Campbell,  Sydney Cole, Anna Cox, Jonah Knight,  McKensi Murdock,  Allyson Reinhardt, Narvis Rutherford, Daniel Sanchez, Valeria Scurry, Keegan Smith, Caroline Taylor,  Asa Waters, Alexis Willey, Will Worrock, Kaily Yarbrough, Joie Young

9th Grade

  • Jacob Bonetti, Justin Bonetti, Evan Campbell, Jae Won Choi, Austin Crooks,  Davis Edwards, Julie Anna Hall, Sieun Lee, Mary Allyse Malone, Elle McKay, Grant Vickery, Aidan Waters

10th Grade

  • Bryson Boggs, Michalanne Doby, James Dubose, Bailey Ellis, Caleb Hinzman, Preston Koschel, Thomas Kim, Micah Ostrom, Ridley Scurry, John Urbanic

11th Grade

  • Sarah Booraem, Lauren Cutter, Allie Harbuck, Madeline Hubbard, Haylee Weeks

12th Grade

  • Melissa Beggs, Noah Hinzman, Lydia Mohajer, Toni Quarles