Home » News

Honor Roll – 1st Quarter 2016-17

Principal’s List and Honor Roll

2016-2017 SCHOOL YEAR

 

Principal’s List 1st 9 weeks (All As)

1st grade

Austin Amaya, Levi Archibald, Eden Bradberry, Brayton Broome, Isabel Broome, Evee Buist, London Cole, Riley French, Heath Gambrell, Meg Gambrell, Natalie Gibert, Hannah Heitzenrater, Sam Langley, Parker McAlister, Kaitlyn Mikalauski, Mikaelis Morris, Peyton Oswald, Anna Grace Pletcher, Riggons Prince, Isabella Ready, Carter Riddle, Sam Rowland, Emma Salerno, Greyson Self, Emma Caroline Smith, Harper Snipes, Annie Stumbo, Caleb White, Josie Wilson, Skyler Wilson, Mattie Belle Wright

2nd grade

Balin Barrett, Thomas Brown, Edda Crum, Claire Fitzgerald, Liz Gilliland, Naomi Godsey, Ximaria Ryans, Samantha Rodgers, Jackson Romaine, Kenadie Slay, Caleb White

3rd grade

Brady Anderson, Thomas Chandler, Braydyn Dorn, Josiah Gary, Bryson Howard, Allen Huynh, Tait Jackson, Ellison Lippens, Haley Lippens, Tyler Lippens, Brody Maggard, Emily Rhodes, Jonathan Robertson, Skye Strange, Maggie Brooke Stumbo, Brody Summey, Hunter Sutton, Kate Taylor, Nate Wilson

4th grade

Gabriel Blizzard, McKendree Davis, Kade Heaton, Ryland Salerno, Colton Taylor, Anna Watkins, Dylan White, Brady Wilson

5th grade

Josh Brown, Daniel Henderson, Addison Hudgens, Hailey Justice, Max McGee, Temel Ryans, Rylee Sanders, Logan Westmoreland

6th grade

Eli Carner, Isabelle Chandler, Evan Cobb, Lance Cutter, Anna Blair Futch, Lauren Gilbert, Kaitlin Green, Kristen Haigh, Nate Rooney, Hallie Ruth Stumbo, Abigail Summey, Sydney Sutton, David White

7th grade

Spencer Abrams, Dylan Booth, Evan Edwards, Christopher Humbert, Kennedy Kaltz, Emma Knight, Ethan Long, Peyton Sorrow, DustinWard

8th grade

Samuel Black, Braelyn Boggs, Laura Gazdecki, Eli Gilliland, Elizabeth Hudgens, Eli McKay, Kimberly Miller

9th Grade

Charlotte Casey, Luke Ergle, Savannah Huskey, Carter Johns, Anna McQuown, Andrew Osborne, Hannah Patterson, David Urbanic

10th Grade

Rhett Buist, Drayton Farmer, Caitlin Harbuck, Rivers Henderson, Caroline Hinzman, Jake McAllister, Cecilia McGinnis, Carli Moncini, Nathan Pettit, Sawyer Sorrow, Jacob Vess

11th Grade

Savana Bishop, Braden Boggs, Erica Campbell, Isabelle Casey, Lauren Gilliland, Aniah Kaltz, John Osborne, Abigail Parris, Allyson Reinhardt, Emily Reynolds, Daniel Sanchez, Valeria Scurry, Brittany Shirley, Caroline Taylor, Joey Urbanic, Asa Waters, Will Worrock, Joie Young

12th Grade

Shyla Brisher, Davis Edwards, Savannah Hinzman, Earl Loggins, Mary Allyse Malone, Elle McKay, Riley Taylor

Honor Roll 1st 9 weeks

1st grade

Abella Clark, Ian Cornetto, Miranda Dixon, Rylan Durbin, Grant Perkins, Tanner Stone

2nd grade

Jay Davis, Jordyn Fryer, Austin Haigler, Adam Owens, Anna Lee Padgett, JT Townsend, Addison Wiles

3rd grade

Bryson Dixon, Bailey Fuller, Brody James, Ameilia Morgan, Ty Seigler, Kensley Self, Autumn Willis

4th grade

Jackson Anthony, Hunter Archibald, Guy Bratcher, Nathan Downs, Noah Driggers, Faith Kennedy, Eli Fitzgerald, Braedon Gilmer, Lydea Knight, Aiden Morse, Lilly Partain, Atticus Scurry, Bentley Wilson, Davis Yarbrough

5th grade

Jay Banks, Sam Carner, Jeffrey Evans, Jacob Pletcher, Alex Romaine, Ryan Stone, Kinsley Trasak, Trent Tucker, Katie Weathers

6th grade

Gracie Brisher, Nancy Scurry, Hunter Sims, Ashley Yarbrough

7th grade

Grant Chandler, Ethan Conner, Ariel Godsey, Matthew Hanna, Abby Murdock, Ryan Shirley, McKayla Willey

8th grade

Brayden Brewer, Josab Brisher, Jaxon Carter, Jon Cason, Faith Copeland, Karlie Dean, Megan Downs, Brantley Evans, Andrew Goforth, Elise Griffin, Lydia Scurry, Gracie Self, Nicky Shirley, Mackenzie Slay, Madison Slay, Alex Stanley, Spencer Tollison

9th Grade

Sommer Barrett, Timothy Becktold, Alekai Bradberry, Hannah Buchanan, Will Campbell, Joe Black, Seth Downs, Adam Edwards, Jorden Kennedy, McCord Laidlaw, Jessica Rearden, Josie Rooney, Blane Shirley, Garrett Sponenberg, Gabriel Stumbo, McKinley Townsend, Cullen Vandegrift, Eli White, Rob Young

10th Grade

Isaac Braaten, Maddy Brisher, Cameron Butler, Kelita Collier, Mekenzie Conner, Will Gallman, Rachel Hamilton, Isaiah Harrell, Will Haynes, Kaitlyn Hudson, Colten Johns, Alex Langley, Kaytie Lancaster, Rebekah Marcengill, Stefani Mentzer, Alex Miner, Brittany Shiflet, Kelly Shurden, Madison Stanley, Wesleigh Stephens, Grace Stroud, Chandler White, Garrett Wiley

11th Grade

Mya Baumgardner, Andrew Cawthorn, Sydney Cole, Caroline Black, Mary-Marshall Buzhardt, Adam Gazdecki, Jonah Knight, Ellison Knight, McKensi Murdock, Madison Rochelle, Dylan Taylor, Kaily Yarbrough

12th Grade

Justin Bonetti, Colten Brewer, Blake Brown, Evan Campbell, Austin Crooks, Shania Jackson, Will Rooney, Aidan Waters