Home » News

Honor Roll 1st Quarter 2015-2016

Principal’s List and Honor Roll 1st 9 weeks

2015-2016 school year

laurels

Principal’s List for 1st 9 weeks

1st grade

Taylor Ballentine
Balin Barrett
Claire Fitzgerald
Jordyn Fryer
Philip Haigh
Adam Owens
Samantha Rodgers
Ximaria Ryans
Kenadie Slay
Caleb White
Addison Wiles

2nd grade

Brady Anderson
Bryson Howard
Bradley Jackson
Tyler Lippens
Jonathan Robertson
Brody Summey
Hunter Sutton
Kate Taylor
Nate Wilson

3rd grade

Gabriel Blizzard
Noah Driggers
Eli Fitzgerald
Braedon Gilmer
Cate Haigh
Kade Heaton
Lilly Partain
Atticus Scurry
Sarah Grace Sorrow
Colton Taylor
Anna Watkins
Dylan White
Brady Wilson

4th grade

Savannah Campbell
Sam Carner
Jeffrey Evans
Maddie Farmer
Addison Hudgens
Hailey Justice
Brooke Rodgers
Logan Westmoreland

5th grade

Eli Carner
Anna Blair Futch
Lauren Gilbert
Kaitlin Green
Nate Rooney
Hallie Ruth Stumbo
Abigail Summey
David White

6th grade

Spencer Abrams
Dylan Booth
Carter Campbell
Evan Edwards
Christopher Humbert
Kennedy Kaltz
Emma Knight
Abby Murdock

7th grade

Braelyn Boggs
Brayden Brewer
Jon Cason
Faith Copeland
Brantley Evans
Elizabeth Hudgens
Eli McKay
Kimberly Miller
Lydia Scurry

8th grade

Luke Ergle
Savannah Huskey
Carter Johns
Andrew Osborne
Jessica Rearden

9th Grade

Drayton Farmer
Caitlin Harbuck
Rivers Henderson
Caroline Hinzman
Alex Langley
Cecilia McGinnis
Kelly Shurden
Sawyer Sorrow
Grace Stroud
Jacob Vess

10th Grade

Savana Bishop
Braden Boggs
Aniah Kaltz
John Osborne
Joey Urbanic

11th Grade

Davis Edwards
Savannah Hinzman
Mary Allyse Malone
Riley Taylor

12th Grade

Bryson Boggs
Jim Dimmette
Matthew Ergle
Chenelle Johns
Schuyler McGinnis
John Urbanic
Kaylee White
Elena Worthing
Josee Young

Honor Roll for 1st 9 weeks

1st grade

Maddie Brown
Naomi Godsey
Cayden Kernells
Bentley Riggs
J T Townsend

2nd grade

McKenna Doares
Bryson Howard
Ellison Lippens
Haley Lippens
Brody Maggard
Skye Strange
Maggie Brooke Stumbo

3rd grade

Guy Bratcher
Brissey Jackson
Keison Justice
Lydea Knight
Akasha Morgan
Colby Redd
Ryland Salerno
JR Sanders
Andrew Seigler
Bentley Wilson
Davis Yarbrough

4th grade

Jay Banks
Josh Brown
Bradey Durbin
Daniel Henderson
Temel Ryans
Rylee Sanders
Ryan Stone
Kinsley Trasak

5th grade

Isabelle Chandler
Lance Cutter
Kristen Haigh
Nancy Scurry
Hunter Sims
Sydney Sutton
Ashley Yarbrough

6th grade

Grant Chandler
Jackson Farmer
Ariel Godsey
Matthew Hanna
Joshua Ostrom
McKayla Willey

7th grade

Jaxon Carter
Elise Griffin
Mackenzie Slay
Madison Slay
Alex Stanley

8th grade

Will Campbell
Charlotte Casey
Adam Edwards
Anna McQuown
Hannah Patterson
Josie Rooney
Blane Shirley
Gabriel Stumbo
McKinley Townsend
Cullen Vandegrift
Zeke Walston
Eli White

9th Grade

Isaac Braaten
Rhett Buist
Kelita Collier
Isaiah Harrell
Colten Johns
Kaytie Lancaster
Jewel Leopard
Rebekah Marcengill
Jake McAllister
Ashlyn Miller
Alex Miner
Carli Moncini
Nathan Pettit
Madison Stanley
Chandler White
Garrett Wiley
Steven Wilson

10th Grade

Mya Baumgardner
Erica Campbell
Isabelle Casey
McKensi Murdock
Abigail Parris
Allyson Reinhardt
Emily Reynolds
Daniel Sanchez
Valeria Scurry
Caroline Taylor
Erica Worthing
Kaily Yarbrough
Joie Young

11th Grade

Jacob Bonetti
Austin Crooks
Matthew DuPont
Shania Jackson
Elle McKay
Will Rooney
Allie Snelling
Grant Vickery
Aidan Waters

12th Grade

Kennedy Doby
Michalanne Doby
James Dubose
Caleb Hinzman
Micah Ostrom
Ashley Rutherford